F1Everything

Results

More on Wikipedia.

Championships

Drivers’

1Michael Schumacher376,2,0,6,10,3,10
2Jacques Villeneuve300,10,10,0,0,10,0
3Olivier Panis152,4,0,0,3,6,0
4Eddie Irvine140,0,6,4,4,0,0
5Heinz-Harald Frentzen130,0,0,10,0,0,3
Jean Alesi130,1,0,2,0,4,6
7David Coulthard1110,0,0,0,0,1,0
8Gerhard Berger103,6,1,0,0,0,0
Mika Häkkinen104,3,2,1,0,0,0
10Giancarlo Fisichella80,0,0,3,1,0,4
11Johnny Herbert70,0,3,0,0,2,2
12Rubens Barrichello60,0,0,0,6,0,0
13Ralf Schumacher40,0,4,0,0,0,0
14Mika Salo20,0,0,0,2,0,0
15Nicola Larini11,0,0,0,0,0,0
Shinji Nakano10,0,0,0,0,0,1

Constructors’

1Ferrari516,2,6,10,14,3,10
2Williams-Renault430,10,10,10,0,10,3
3Benetton-Renault233,7,1,2,0,4,6
4McLaren-Mercedes2114,3,2,1,0,1,0
5Prost-Mugen-Honda162,4,0,0,3,6,1
6Jordan-Peugeot120,0,4,3,1,0,4
7Sauber-Petronas81,0,3,0,0,2,2
8Stewart-Ford60,0,0,0,6,0,0
9Tyrrell-Ford20,0,0,0,2,0,0

Winners in Canada

2001
Ralf Schumacher
Williams-BMW
2000
Michael Schumacher
Ferrari
1999
Mika Häkkinen
McLaren-Mercedes
1998
Michael Schumacher
Ferrari
1997
Michael Schumacher
Ferrari
1996
Damon Hill
Williams-Renault
1995
Jean Alesi
Ferrari
1994
Michael Schumacher
Benetton-Ford
1993
Alain Prost
Williams-Renault