F1Everything

Results

More on Wikipedia.

Championships

Drivers’

1Michael Schumacher476,2,0,6,10,3,10,10
2Jacques Villeneuve330,10,10,0,0,10,0,3
3Heinz-Harald Frentzen190,0,0,10,0,0,3,6
4Eddie Irvine180,0,6,4,4,0,0,4
5Olivier Panis152,4,0,0,3,6,0,0
Jean Alesi150,1,0,2,0,4,6,2
7David Coulthard1110,0,0,0,0,1,0,0
8Gerhard Berger103,6,1,0,0,0,0,0
Mika Häkkinen104,3,2,1,0,0,0,0
10Giancarlo Fisichella80,0,0,3,1,0,4,0
11Johnny Herbert70,0,3,0,0,2,2,0
12Rubens Barrichello60,0,0,0,6,0,0,0
13Ralf Schumacher50,0,4,0,0,0,0,1
14Mika Salo20,0,0,0,2,0,0,0
15Nicola Larini11,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Shinji Nakano10,0,0,0,0,0,1,0

Constructors’

1Ferrari656,2,6,10,14,3,10,14
2Williams-Renault520,10,10,10,0,10,3,9
3Benetton-Renault253,7,1,2,0,4,6,2
4McLaren-Mercedes2114,3,2,1,0,1,0,0
5Prost-Mugen-Honda162,4,0,0,3,6,1,0
6Jordan-Peugeot130,0,4,3,1,0,4,1
7Sauber-Petronas81,0,3,0,0,2,2,0
8Stewart-Ford60,0,0,0,6,0,0,0
9Tyrrell-Ford20,0,0,0,2,0,0,0

Winners in France

2001
Michael Schumacher
Ferrari
2000
David Coulthard
McLaren-Mercedes
1999
Heinz-Harald Frentzen
Jordan-Mugen-Honda
1998
Michael Schumacher
Ferrari
1997
Michael Schumacher
Ferrari
1996
Damon Hill
Williams-Renault
1995
Michael Schumacher
Benetton-Renault
1994
Michael Schumacher
Benetton-Ford
1993
Alain Prost
Williams-Renault