F1Everything

Results

More on Wikipedia.

Championships

Drivers’

1Nico Rosberg31325,25,25,25,0,6,10,25,12,15,18,12,25,25,25,15,25
2Lewis Hamilton28018,15,6,18,0,25,25,10,25,25,25,25,15,18,15,0,15
3Daniel Ricciardo21212,12,12,0,12,18,6,6,10,12,15,18,18,10,18,25,8
4Kimi Räikkönen1700,18,10,15,18,0,8,12,15,10,8,8,2,12,12,12,10
5Max Verstappen1651,8,4,0,25,0,12,4,18,18,10,15,0,6,8,18,18
Sebastian Vettel16515,0,18,0,15,12,18,18,0,2,12,10,8,15,10,0,12
7Valtteri Bottas814,2,1,12,10,0,15,8,2,0,2,2,4,8,0,10,1
8Sergio Pérez800,0,0,2,6,15,1,15,0,8,0,1,10,4,4,8,6
9Nico Hülkenberg546,0,0,0,0,8,4,2,0,6,1,6,12,1,0,4,4
10Felipe Massa4310,4,8,10,4,1,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,2,0,0,2
11Fernando Alonso420,0,0,8,0,10,0,0,0,0,6,0,6,0,6,6,0
12Carlos Sainz Jr.302,0,2,0,8,4,2,0,4,4,4,0,0,0,0,0,0
13Romain Grosjean288,10,0,4,0,0,0,0,6,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
14Daniil Kvyat250,6,15,0,1,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,2,0,0
15Jenson Button190,0,0,1,2,2,0,0,8,0,0,4,0,0,0,2,0
16Kevin Magnussen70,0,0,6,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0
17Jolyon Palmer10,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0
Pascal Wehrlein10,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Stoffel Vandoorne10,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0

Constructors’

1Mercedes59343,40,31,43,0,31,35,35,37,40,43,37,40,43,40,15,40
2Red Bull Racing-TAG Heuer38512,18,27,0,37,18,18,10,28,30,25,33,18,16,26,43,26
3Ferrari33515,18,28,15,33,12,26,30,15,12,20,18,10,27,22,12,22
4Force India-Mercedes1346,0,0,2,6,23,5,17,0,14,1,7,22,5,4,12,10
5Williams-Mercedes12414,6,9,22,14,1,15,9,2,0,2,2,5,10,0,10,3
6McLaren-Honda620,1,0,9,2,12,0,0,8,0,6,4,6,0,6,8,0
7Toro Rosso-Ferrari473,8,6,0,9,4,2,0,4,5,4,0,0,0,2,0,0
8Haas-Ferrari288,10,0,4,0,0,0,0,6,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
9Renault80,0,0,6,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,1,0
10MRT-Mercedes10,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0

Winners in Japan

2019
Valtteri Bottas
Mercedes
2018
Lewis Hamilton
Mercedes
2017
Lewis Hamilton
Mercedes
2016
Nico Rosberg
Mercedes
2015
Lewis Hamilton
Mercedes
2014
Lewis Hamilton
Mercedes
2013
Sebastian Vettel
Red Bull-Renault
2012
Sebastian Vettel
Red Bull-Renault