F1Everything

Championships

Drivers’

1Alain Prost720,4,9,9,1,6,4,6,4,1,0,9,0,6,6,9
2Nigel Mansell700,6,0,3,9,9,2,9,9,4,4,0,6,9,2,0
3Nelson Piquet699,0,6,0,0,4,0,4,6,9,9,0,9,4,3,6
4Ayrton Senna556,9,0,4,6,2,9,0,0,6,6,0,0,3,4,0
5Stefan Johansson230,0,3,0,4,0,0,0,0,0,3,4,4,1,0,4
6Keke Rosberg220,3,2,6,0,3,0,3,0,2,0,0,3,0,0,0
7Gerhard Berger171,1,4,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2,0,9,0
8Jacques Laffite144,0,0,1,2,0,6,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Michele Alboreto140,0,0,0,3,0,3,0,0,0,0,6,0,2,0,0
René Arnoux143,0,0,2,0,1,0,2,3,3,0,0,0,0,0,0
11Martin Brundle82,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2,0,1,0,0,0,0,3
12Alan Jones40,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,3,1,0,0,0
13Johnny Dumfries30,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2,0,0,0,0,1
Philippe Streiff30,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,2
15Patrick Tambay20,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2,0,0,0,0
Teo Fabi20,2,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Riccardo Patrese20,0,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
18Christian Danner10,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0
Philippe Alliot10,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0
20Thierry Boutsen
Derek Warwick
Jonathan Palmer
Huub Rothengatter
Andrea de Cesaris
Elio de Angelis
Marc Surer
Piercarlo Ghinzani
Alex Caffi
Allen Berg
Alessandro Nannini
Ivan Capelli
Eddie Cheever

Constructors’

1Williams1419,6,6,3,9,13,2,13,15,13,13,0,15,13,5,6
2McLaren960,7,11,15,1,9,4,9,4,3,0,9,3,6,6,9
3Lotus586,9,0,4,6,2,9,0,0,6,8,0,0,3,4,1
4Ferrari370,0,3,0,7,0,3,0,0,0,3,10,4,3,0,4
5Ligier297,0,0,3,2,1,6,3,3,3,0,0,0,0,1,0
6Benetton191,3,4,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2,0,9,0
7Tyrrell112,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,3,0,1,0,0,0,0,5
8Lola60,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,5,1,0,0,0
9Brabham20,0,1,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
10Arrows10,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0
11Zakspeed
Minardi
Osella
AGS