F1Everything

Championships

Drivers’

1John Surtees400,6,0,0,4,9,0,9,6,6
2Graham Hill399,3,2,6,6,6,0,0,9,0
3Jim Clark323,9,9,0,9,0,0,0,0,2
4Lorenzo Bandini230,0,0,0,2,4,9,4,0,4
Richie Ginther236,0,3,2,0,0,6,3,3,0
6Dan Gurney190,0,1,9,0,0,0,0,0,9
7Bruce McLaren130,0,6,1,0,0,0,6,0,0
8Peter Arundell114,4,0,3,0,0,0,0,0,0
Jack Brabham110,0,4,4,3,0,0,0,0,0
10Jo Siffert70,0,0,0,0,3,0,0,4,0
11Bob Anderson50,1,0,0,0,0,4,0,0,0
12Mike Spence40,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,3
Tony Maggs40,0,0,0,0,1,3,0,0,0
Innes Ireland40,0,0,0,0,0,2,2,0,0
15Jo Bonnier32,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0
16Maurice Trintignant20,0,0,0,0,2,0,0,0,0
Chris Amon20,2,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Walt Hansgen20,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2,0
19Phil Hill10,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0
Mike Hailwood11,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Trevor Taylor10,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0
Pedro Rodríguez10,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1
23Giancarlo Baghetti
Mike Spence Jim Clark
Gerhard Mitter
Ludovico Scarfiotti
Hap Sharp
Jochen Rindt
Moisés Solana
Peter Revson
Jim Clark Mike Spence
Ronnie Bucknum
John Taylor
André Pilette
Mário de Araújo Cabral
Carel Godin de Beaufort
Ian Raby
Edgar Barth
Bernard Collomb
Jean-Claude Rudaz
Frank Gardner
Geki
Richard Attwood
John Love

Constructors’

1Ferrari450,6,0,0,6,13,9,13,6,11
2BRM4215,3,5,8,6,9,9,3,12,0
3Lotus-Climax377,13,9,3,9,0,0,1,2,5
4Brabham-Climax300,1,5,13,3,0,5,0,0,9
5Cooper-Climax162,0,6,1,1,0,0,6,0,0
6Brabham-BRM70,0,0,0,0,3,0,0,4,0
7BRP-BRM50,0,0,0,0,0,2,2,1,0
8Lotus-BRM31,2,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
9Honda
Cooper-Ford
Scirocco-Climax
Derrington-Francis-ATS
Porsche
Brabham-Ford