F1Everything

Championships

Drivers’

1Nelson Piquet599,0,6,0,6,3,3,0,6,0,4,0,9,9,4
2Alain Prost570,0,9,6,4,9,0,2,9,3,9,0,0,6,0
3René Arnoux490,4,0,4,0,0,0,9,2,9,6,9,6,0,0
4Patrick Tambay402,0,3,9,3,6,0,4,4,0,0,6,3,0,0
5Keke Rosberg270,0,2,3,9,2,6,3,0,0,0,0,0,0,2
6John Watson220,9,0,2,0,0,4,1,0,2,0,4,0,0,0
Eddie Cheever220,0,4,0,0,4,0,6,0,0,3,0,4,0,1
8Andrea de Cesaris150,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,6,0,0,0,3,6
9Riccardo Patrese130,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,4,0,0,0,0,9
10Niki Lauda124,6,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,1,0,0,0,0
11Jacques Laffite113,3,1,0,0,1,2,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0
12Michele Alboreto100,0,0,0,0,0,9,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0
Nigel Mansell100,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,3,0,2,0,0,4,0
14Derek Warwick90,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,3,1,2,3
15Marc Surer41,2,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
16Mauro Baldi30,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,2,0,0,0
17Danny Sullivan20,0,0,0,2,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Elio de Angelis20,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2,0,0
19Bruno Giacomelli10,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0
Johnny Cecotto10,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
21Thierry Boutsen
Chico Serra
Jean-Pierre Jarier
Raul Boesel
Stefan Johansson
Manfred Winkelhock
Corrado Fabi
Piercarlo Ghinzani
Roberto Guerrero
Kenny Acheson
Eliseo Salazar
Jonathan Palmer
Alan Jones
Jacques Villeneuve (elder)
Jean-Louis Schlesser

Constructors’

1Ferrari892,4,3,13,3,6,0,13,6,9,6,15,9,0,0
2Renault790,0,13,6,4,13,0,8,9,3,12,0,4,6,1
3Brabham729,0,6,0,6,3,3,0,6,4,4,0,9,9,13
4Williams383,3,3,3,9,3,8,3,0,1,0,0,0,0,2
5McLaren344,15,0,2,0,0,4,1,1,2,1,4,0,0,0
6Alfa Romeo180,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,6,0,2,0,3,6
7Tyrrell120,0,0,0,2,0,9,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0
Lotus120,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,3,0,2,0,2,4,0
9Toleman100,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,3,1,3,3
10Arrows41,2,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
11Theodore10,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
12Ligier
Spirit
ATS
Osella
RAM