F1Everything

Results

More on Wikipedia.

Championships

Drivers’

1Nico Rosberg16825,25,25,25,0,6,10,25,12,15
2Lewis Hamilton16718,15,6,18,0,25,25,10,25,25
3Kimi Räikkönen1060,18,10,15,18,0,8,12,15,10
4Daniel Ricciardo10012,12,12,0,12,18,6,6,10,12
5Sebastian Vettel9815,0,18,0,15,12,18,18,0,2
6Max Verstappen901,8,4,0,25,0,12,4,18,18
7Valtteri Bottas544,2,1,12,10,0,15,8,2,0
8Sergio Pérez470,0,0,2,6,15,1,15,0,8
9Felipe Massa3810,4,8,10,4,1,0,1,0,0
10Romain Grosjean288,10,0,4,0,0,0,0,6,0
11Nico Hülkenberg266,0,0,0,0,8,4,2,0,6
Carlos Sainz Jr.262,0,2,0,8,4,2,0,4,4
13Daniil Kvyat230,6,15,0,1,0,0,0,0,1
14Fernando Alonso180,0,0,8,0,10,0,0,0,0
15Jenson Button130,0,0,1,2,2,0,0,8,0
16Kevin Magnussen60,0,0,6,0,0,0,0,0,0
17Pascal Wehrlein10,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0
Stoffel Vandoorne10,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0

Constructors’

1Mercedes33543,40,31,43,0,31,35,35,37,40
2Ferrari20415,18,28,15,33,12,26,30,15,12
3Red Bull Racing-TAG Heuer19812,18,27,0,37,18,18,10,28,30
4Williams-Mercedes9214,6,9,22,14,1,15,9,2,0
5Force India-Mercedes736,0,0,2,6,23,5,17,0,14
6Toro Rosso-Ferrari413,8,6,0,9,4,2,0,4,5
7McLaren-Honda320,1,0,9,2,12,0,0,8,0
8Haas-Ferrari288,10,0,4,0,0,0,0,6,0
9Renault60,0,0,6,0,0,0,0,0,0
10MRT-Mercedes10,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0

Winners in Britain

2020
Lewis Hamilton
Mercedes
2019
Lewis Hamilton
Mercedes
2018
Sebastian Vettel
Ferrari
2017
Lewis Hamilton
Mercedes
2016
Lewis Hamilton
Mercedes
2015
Lewis Hamilton
Mercedes
2014
Lewis Hamilton
Mercedes
2013
Nico Rosberg
Mercedes
2012
Mark Webber
Red Bull-Renault