F1Everything

Flag of United Arab Emirates Abu Dhabi Grand Prix Brazilian Grand Prix Flag of Brazil
Position Driver Constructor Laps Time Points
1 Lewis Hamilton McLaren-Mercedes 56 1:35:55.269 25
2 Sebastian Vettel Red Bull-Renault 56 +0.675 18
3 Fernando Alonso Ferrari 56 +39.229 15
4 Felipe Massa Ferrari 56 +46.013 12
5 Jenson Button McLaren-Mercedes 56 +56.432 10
6 Kimi Räikkönen Lotus-Renault 56 +1:04.425 8
7 Romain Grosjean Lotus-Renault 56 +1:10.313 6
8 Nico Hülkenberg Force India-Mercedes 56 +1:13.792 4
9 Pastor Maldonado Williams-Renault 56 +1:14.525 2
10 Bruno Senna Williams-Renault 56 +1:15.133 1
11 Sergio Pérez Sauber-Ferrari 56 +1:24.341
12 Daniel Ricciardo Toro Rosso-Ferrari 56 +1:24.871
13 Nico Rosberg Mercedes 56 +1:25.510
14 Kamui Kobayashi Sauber-Ferrari 55
15 Paul di Resta Force India-Mercedes 55
16 Michael Schumacher Mercedes 55
17 Vitaly Petrov Caterham-Renault 55
18 Heikki Kovalainen Caterham-Renault 55
19 Timo Glock Marussia-Cosworth 55
20 Charles Pic Marussia-Cosworth 54
21 Pedro de la Rosa HRT-Cosworth 54
22 Narain Karthikeyan HRT-Cosworth 54
DNF Mark Webber Red Bull-Renault 16 Alternator
DNF Jean-Éric Vergne Toro Rosso-Ferrari 14 Suspension
Position Driver Constructor Grid
1 Sebastian Vettel Red Bull-Renault 1:35.657
2 Lewis Hamilton McLaren-Mercedes 1:35.766
3 Mark Webber Red Bull-Renault 1:36.174
4 Kimi Räikkönen Lotus-Renault 1:36.708
5 Michael Schumacher Mercedes 1:36.794
6 Nico Hülkenberg Force India-Mercedes 1:37.141
7 Fernando Alonso Ferrari 1:37.300
8 Romain Grosjean Lotus-Renault 1:36.587
9 Pastor Maldonado Williams-Renault 1:37.842
10 Bruno Senna Williams-Renault 1:37.604
11 Felipe Massa Ferrari 1:36.937
12 Jenson Button McLaren-Mercedes 1:37.616
13 Paul di Resta Force India-Mercedes 1:37.665
14 Jean-Éric Vergne Toro Rosso-Ferrari 1:37.879
15 Sergio Pérez Sauber-Ferrari 1:38.206
16 Kamui Kobayashi Sauber-Ferrari 1:38.437
17 Nico Rosberg Mercedes 1:38.501
18 Daniel Ricciardo Toro Rosso-Ferrari 1:39.114
19 Timo Glock Marussia-Cosworth 1:40.056
20 Charles Pic Marussia-Cosworth 1:40.664
21 Vitaly Petrov Caterham-Renault 1:40.809
22 Heikki Kovalainen Caterham-Renault 1:41.166
23 Pedro de la Rosa HRT-Cosworth 1:42.011
24 Narain Karthikeyan HRT-Cosworth 1:42.740
Position Driver Constructor Q1 Q2 Q3
1 Sebastian Vettel Red Bull-Renault 1:36.558 1:35.796 1:35.657
2 Lewis Hamilton McLaren-Mercedes 1:37.058 1:36.795 1:35.766
3 Mark Webber Red Bull-Renault 1:37.215 1:36.298 1:36.174
4 Romain Grosjean Lotus-Renault 1:37.486 1:36.906 1:36.587
5 Kimi Räikkönen Lotus-Renault 1:38.051 1:37.404 1:36.708
6 Michael Schumacher Mercedes 1:37.927 1:37.102 1:36.794
7 Felipe Massa Ferrari 1:37.667 1:36.549 1:36.937
8 Nico Hülkenberg Force India-Mercedes 1:37.756 1:37.066 1:37.141
9 Fernando Alonso Ferrari 1:37.968 1:37.123 1:37.300
10 Pastor Maldonado Williams-Renault 1:37.537 1:37.011 1:37.842
11 Bruno Senna Williams-Renault 1:37.520 1:37.604
12 Jenson Button McLaren-Mercedes 1:37.565 1:37.616
13 Paul di Resta Force India-Mercedes 1:38.104 1:37.665
14 Jean-Éric Vergne Toro Rosso-Ferrari 1:38.434 1:37.879
15 Sergio Pérez Sauber-Ferrari 1:38.500 1:38.206
16 Kamui Kobayashi Sauber-Ferrari 1:38.418 1:38.437
17 Nico Rosberg Mercedes 1:38.862 1:38.501
18 Daniel Ricciardo Toro Rosso-Ferrari 1:39.114
19 Timo Glock Marussia-Cosworth 1:40.056
20 Charles Pic Marussia-Cosworth 1:40.664
21 Vitaly Petrov Caterham-Renault 1:40.809
22 Heikki Kovalainen Caterham-Renault 1:41.166
23 Pedro de la Rosa HRT-Cosworth 1:42.011
24 Narain Karthikeyan HRT-Cosworth 1:42.740
More on Wikipedia.

Championships

Drivers’

1Sebastian Vettel27318,0,10,25,8,12,12,0,15,10,12,18,0,25,25,25,25,15,18
2Fernando Alonso26010,25,2,6,18,15,10,25,18,25,10,0,15,15,0,15,18,18,15
3Kimi Räikkönen2066,10,0,18,15,2,4,18,10,15,18,15,10,8,8,10,6,25,8
4Lewis Hamilton19015,15,15,4,4,10,25,0,4,0,25,0,25,0,10,1,12,0,25
5Mark Webber16712,12,12,12,0,25,6,12,25,4,4,8,0,0,2,18,15,0,0
6Jenson Button16325,0,18,0,2,0,0,4,1,18,8,25,0,18,12,0,10,12,10
7Felipe Massa1070,0,0,2,0,8,1,0,12,0,2,10,12,4,18,12,8,6,12
8Romain Grosjean960,0,8,15,12,0,18,0,8,0,15,0,0,6,0,6,2,0,6
9Nico Rosberg930,0,25,10,6,18,8,8,0,1,1,0,6,10,0,0,0,0,0
10Sergio Pérez664,18,0,0,0,0,15,2,0,8,0,0,18,1,0,0,0,0,0
11Kamui Kobayashi588,0,1,0,10,0,2,0,0,12,0,0,2,0,15,0,0,8,0
12Nico Hülkenberg530,2,0,0,1,4,0,10,0,2,0,12,0,0,6,8,4,0,4
13Paul di Resta461,6,0,8,0,6,0,6,0,0,0,1,4,12,0,0,0,2,0
14Pastor Maldonado450,0,4,0,25,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,4,0,0,10,2
15Michael Schumacher430,1,0,1,0,0,0,15,6,6,0,6,8,0,0,0,0,0,0
16Bruno Senna310,8,6,0,0,1,0,1,2,0,6,0,1,0,0,0,1,4,1
17Jean-Éric Vergne120,4,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,4,0,0,0,4,0,0,0
18Daniel Ricciardo102,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2,0,2,1,2,0,1,0

Constructors’

1Red Bull-Renault44030,12,22,37,8,37,18,12,40,14,16,26,0,25,27,43,40,15,18
2Ferrari36710,25,2,8,18,23,11,25,30,25,12,10,27,19,18,27,26,24,27
3McLaren-Mercedes35340,15,33,4,6,10,25,4,5,18,33,25,25,18,22,1,22,12,35
4Lotus-Renault3026,10,8,33,27,2,22,18,18,15,33,15,10,14,8,16,8,25,14
5Mercedes1360,1,25,11,6,18,8,23,6,7,1,6,14,10,0,0,0,0,0
6Sauber-Ferrari12412,18,1,0,10,0,17,2,0,20,0,0,20,1,15,0,0,8,0
7Force India-Mercedes991,8,0,8,1,10,0,16,0,2,0,13,4,12,6,8,4,2,4
8Williams-Renault760,8,10,0,25,1,0,1,2,0,6,0,1,0,4,0,1,14,3
9Toro Rosso-Ferrari222,4,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,6,0,2,1,6,0,1,0

Winners in United States of America

2016
Lewis Hamilton
Mercedes
2015
Lewis Hamilton
Mercedes
2014
Lewis Hamilton
Mercedes
2013
Sebastian Vettel
Red Bull-Renault
2012
Lewis Hamilton
McLaren-Mercedes
2007
Lewis Hamilton
McLaren-Mercedes
2006
Michael Schumacher
Ferrari
2005
Michael Schumacher
Ferrari
2004
Michael Schumacher
Ferrari