F1Everything

Flag of India Indian Grand Prix United States Grand Prix Flag of United States of America
Position Driver Constructor Laps Time Points
1 Kimi Räikkönen Lotus-Renault 55 1:45:58.667 25
2 Fernando Alonso Ferrari 55 +0.852 18
3 Sebastian Vettel Red Bull-Renault 55 +4.163 15
4 Jenson Button McLaren-Mercedes 55 +7.787 12
5 Pastor Maldonado Williams-Renault 55 +13.007 10
6 Kamui Kobayashi Sauber-Ferrari 55 +20.076 8
7 Felipe Massa Ferrari 55 +22.896 6
8 Bruno Senna Williams-Renault 55 +23.542 4
9 Paul di Resta Force India-Mercedes 55 +24.160 2
10 Daniel Ricciardo Toro Rosso-Ferrari 55 +27.463 1
11 Michael Schumacher Mercedes 55 +28.075
12 Jean-Éric Vergne Toro Rosso-Ferrari 55 +34.906
13 Heikki Kovalainen Caterham-Renault 55 +47.764
14 Timo Glock Marussia-Cosworth 55 +56.473
15 Sergio Pérez Sauber-Ferrari 55 +56.768
16 Vitaly Petrov Caterham-Renault 55 +1:04.595
17 Pedro de la Rosa HRT-Cosworth 55 +1:11.778
DNF Charles Pic Marussia-Cosworth 41 Engine
DNF Romain Grosjean Lotus-Renault 37 Collision
DNF Mark Webber Red Bull-Renault 37 Collision
DNF Lewis Hamilton McLaren-Mercedes 19 Fuel pressure
DNF Narain Karthikeyan HRT-Cosworth 7 Hydraulics/Collision
DNF Nico Rosberg Mercedes 7 Collision
DNF Nico Hülkenberg Force India-Mercedes 0 Collision
Position Driver Constructor Grid
1 Lewis Hamilton McLaren-Mercedes 1:40.630
2 Mark Webber Red Bull-Renault 1:40.987
3 Pastor Maldonado Williams-Renault 1:41.226
4 Kimi Räikkönen Lotus-Renault 1:41.260
5 Jenson Button McLaren-Mercedes 1:41.290
6 Fernando Alonso Ferrari 1:41.582
7 Nico Rosberg Mercedes 1:41.603
8 Felipe Massa Ferrari 1:41.723
9 Romain Grosjean Lotus-Renault 1:41.778
10 Nico Hülkenberg Force India-Mercedes 1:42.019
11 Sergio Pérez Sauber-Ferrari 1:42.084
12 Paul di Resta Force India-Mercedes 1:42.218
13 Michael Schumacher Mercedes 1:42.289
14 Bruno Senna Williams-Renault 1:42.330
15 Kamui Kobayashi Sauber-Ferrari 1:42.606
16 Daniel Ricciardo Toro Rosso-Ferrari 1:42.765
17 Jean-Éric Vergne Toro Rosso-Ferrari 1:44.058
18 Heikki Kovalainen Caterham-Renault 1:44.956
19 Charles Pic Marussia-Cosworth 1:45.089
20 Vitaly Petrov Caterham-Renault 1:45.151
21 Timo Glock Marussia-Cosworth 1:45.426
22 Pedro de la Rosa HRT-Cosworth 1:45.766
23 Narain Karthikeyan HRT-Cosworth 1:46.382
PL Sebastian Vettel Red Bull-Renault
Position Driver Constructor Q1 Q2 Q3
1 Lewis Hamilton McLaren-Mercedes 1:41.497 1:40.901 1:40.630
2 Mark Webber Red Bull-Renault 1:41.933 1:41.277 1:40.987
3 Sebastian Vettel Red Bull-Renault 1:42.160 1:41.511 1:41.073
4 Pastor Maldonado Williams-Renault 1:41.981 1:41.907 1:41.226
5 Kimi Räikkönen Lotus-Renault 1:42.222 1:41.532 1:41.260
6 Jenson Button McLaren-Mercedes 1:42.342 1:41.873 1:41.290
7 Fernando Alonso Ferrari 1:41.939 1:41.514 1:41.582
8 Nico Rosberg Mercedes 1:41.926 1:41.698 1:41.603
9 Felipe Massa Ferrari 1:41.974 1:41.846 1:41.723
10 Romain Grosjean Lotus-Renault 1:42.046 1:41.620 1:41.778
11 Nico Hülkenberg Force India-Mercedes 1:42.579 1:42.019
12 Sergio Pérez Sauber-Ferrari 1:42.624 1:42.084
13 Paul di Resta Force India-Mercedes 1:42.572 1:42.218
14 Michael Schumacher Mercedes 1:42.735 1:42.289
15 Bruno Senna Williams-Renault 1:43.298 1:42.330
16 Kamui Kobayashi Sauber-Ferrari 1:43.582 1:42.606
17 Daniel Ricciardo Toro Rosso-Ferrari 1:43.280 1:42.765
18 Jean-Éric Vergne Toro Rosso-Ferrari 1:44.058
19 Heikki Kovalainen Caterham-Renault 1:44.956
20 Charles Pic Marussia-Cosworth 1:45.089
21 Vitaly Petrov Caterham-Renault 1:45.151
22 Timo Glock Marussia-Cosworth 1:45.426
23 Pedro de la Rosa HRT-Cosworth 1:45.766
24 Narain Karthikeyan HRT-Cosworth 1:46.382
More on Wikipedia.

Championships

Drivers’

1Sebastian Vettel25518,0,10,25,8,12,12,0,15,10,12,18,0,25,25,25,25,15
2Fernando Alonso24510,25,2,6,18,15,10,25,18,25,10,0,15,15,0,15,18,18
3Kimi Räikkönen1986,10,0,18,15,2,4,18,10,15,18,15,10,8,8,10,6,25
4Mark Webber16712,12,12,12,0,25,6,12,25,4,4,8,0,0,2,18,15,0
5Lewis Hamilton16515,15,15,4,4,10,25,0,4,0,25,0,25,0,10,1,12,0
6Jenson Button15325,0,18,0,2,0,0,4,1,18,8,25,0,18,12,0,10,12
7Felipe Massa950,0,0,2,0,8,1,0,12,0,2,10,12,4,18,12,8,6
8Nico Rosberg930,0,25,10,6,18,8,8,0,1,1,0,6,10,0,0,0,0
9Romain Grosjean900,0,8,15,12,0,18,0,8,0,15,0,0,6,0,6,2,0
10Sergio Pérez664,18,0,0,0,0,15,2,0,8,0,0,18,1,0,0,0,0
11Kamui Kobayashi588,0,1,0,10,0,2,0,0,12,0,0,2,0,15,0,0,8
12Nico Hülkenberg490,2,0,0,1,4,0,10,0,2,0,12,0,0,6,8,4,0
13Paul di Resta461,6,0,8,0,6,0,6,0,0,0,1,4,12,0,0,0,2
14Pastor Maldonado430,0,4,0,25,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,4,0,0,10
Michael Schumacher430,1,0,1,0,0,0,15,6,6,0,6,8,0,0,0,0,0
16Bruno Senna300,8,6,0,0,1,0,1,2,0,6,0,1,0,0,0,1,4
17Jean-Éric Vergne120,4,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,4,0,0,0,4,0,0
18Daniel Ricciardo102,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2,0,2,1,2,0,1

Constructors’

1Red Bull-Renault42230,12,22,37,8,37,18,12,40,14,16,26,0,25,27,43,40,15
2Ferrari34010,25,2,8,18,23,11,25,30,25,12,10,27,19,18,27,26,24
3McLaren-Mercedes31840,15,33,4,6,10,25,4,5,18,33,25,25,18,22,1,22,12
4Lotus-Renault2886,10,8,33,27,2,22,18,18,15,33,15,10,14,8,16,8,25
5Mercedes1360,1,25,11,6,18,8,23,6,7,1,6,14,10,0,0,0,0
6Sauber-Ferrari12412,18,1,0,10,0,17,2,0,20,0,0,20,1,15,0,0,8
7Force India-Mercedes951,8,0,8,1,10,0,16,0,2,0,13,4,12,6,8,4,2
8Williams-Renault730,8,10,0,25,1,0,1,2,0,6,0,1,0,4,0,1,14
9Toro Rosso-Ferrari222,4,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,6,0,2,1,6,0,1

Winners in United Arab Emirates

2016
Lewis Hamilton
Mercedes
2015
Nico Rosberg
Mercedes
2014
Lewis Hamilton
Mercedes
2013
Sebastian Vettel
Red Bull-Renault
2012
Kimi Räikkönen
Lotus-Renault
2011
Lewis Hamilton
McLaren-Mercedes
2010
Sebastian Vettel
Red Bull-Renault
2009
Sebastian Vettel
Red Bull-Renault