F1Everything

Results

More on Wikipedia.

Championships

Drivers’

1Michael Schumacher476,2,0,6,10,3,10,10,0
2Jacques Villeneuve430,10,10,0,0,10,0,3,10
3Jean Alesi210,1,0,2,0,4,6,2,6
4Heinz-Harald Frentzen190,0,0,10,0,0,3,6,0
5Eddie Irvine180,0,6,4,4,0,0,4,0
6Olivier Panis152,4,0,0,3,6,0,0,0
7David Coulthard1410,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,3
8Gerhard Berger103,6,1,0,0,0,0,0,0
Mika Häkkinen104,3,2,1,0,0,0,0,0
10Giancarlo Fisichella80,0,0,3,1,0,4,0,0
11Ralf Schumacher70,0,4,0,0,0,0,1,2
Johnny Herbert70,0,3,0,0,2,2,0,0
13Rubens Barrichello60,0,0,0,6,0,0,0,0
14Alexander Wurz40,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,4
15Mika Salo20,0,0,0,2,0,0,0,0
16Nicola Larini11,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Shinji Nakano10,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0
Damon Hill10,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1

Constructors’

1Ferrari656,2,6,10,14,3,10,14,0
2Williams-Renault620,10,10,10,0,10,3,9,10
3Benetton-Renault353,7,1,2,0,4,6,2,10
4McLaren-Mercedes2414,3,2,1,0,1,0,0,3
5Prost-Mugen-Honda162,4,0,0,3,6,1,0,0
6Jordan-Peugeot150,0,4,3,1,0,4,1,2
7Sauber-Petronas81,0,3,0,0,2,2,0,0
8Stewart-Ford60,0,0,0,6,0,0,0,0
9Tyrrell-Ford20,0,0,0,2,0,0,0,0
10Arrows-Yamaha10,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1

Winners in Britain

2001
Mika Häkkinen
McLaren-Mercedes
2000
David Coulthard
McLaren-Mercedes
1999
David Coulthard
McLaren-Mercedes
1998
Michael Schumacher
Ferrari
1997
Jacques Villeneuve
Williams-Renault
1996
Jacques Villeneuve
Williams-Renault
1995
Johnny Herbert
Benetton-Renault
1994
Damon Hill
Williams-Renault
1993
Alain Prost
Williams-Renault