F1Everything

Results

More on Wikipedia.

Championships

Drivers’

1Lewis Hamilton28418,25,25,18,26,25,25,25,10,26,2,25,18,16
2Valtteri Bottas22126,18,18,25,18,15,13,18,15,18,0,4,15,18
3Max Verstappen18515,12,12,12,15,12,10,12,26,10,26,19,0,4
4Charles Leclerc18210,16,10,11,10,0,15,15,18,15,0,12,25,25
5Sebastian Vettel16912,10,15,15,12,18,18,11,12,0,18,15,13,0
6Pierre Gasly650,4,9,0,8,11,4,1,6,12,0,8,2,0
7Carlos Sainz Jr.580,0,0,6,4,8,0,8,4,8,10,10,0,0
8Daniel Ricciardo340,0,6,0,0,2,8,0,0,6,0,0,0,12
Alexander Albon340,2,1,0,0,4,0,0,0,0,8,1,10,8
10Daniil Kvyat331,0,0,0,2,6,1,0,0,2,15,0,6,0
11Nico Hülkenberg316,0,0,0,0,0,6,4,0,1,0,0,4,10
Kimi Räikkönen314,6,2,1,0,0,0,6,2,4,0,6,0,0
13Sergio Pérez270,1,4,8,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,8,6
14Lando Norris250,8,0,4,0,0,0,2,8,0,0,2,0,1
15Lance Stroll192,0,0,2,0,0,2,0,0,0,12,0,1,0
16Kevin Magnussen188,0,0,0,6,0,0,0,0,0,4,0,0,0
17Romain Grosjean80,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,0,0,6,0,0,0
18Antonio Giovinazzi30,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,2
19Robert Kubica10,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0

Constructors’

1Mercedes50544,43,43,43,44,40,38,43,25,44,2,29,33,34
2Ferrari35122,26,25,26,22,18,33,26,30,15,18,27,38,25
3Red Bull Racing-Honda26615,16,21,12,23,23,14,13,32,22,26,27,10,12
4McLaren-Renault830,8,0,10,4,8,0,10,12,8,10,12,0,1
5Renault656,0,6,0,0,2,14,4,0,7,0,0,4,22
6Scuderia Toro Rosso-Honda511,2,1,0,2,10,1,0,0,2,23,1,8,0
7Racing Point-BWT Mercedes462,1,4,10,0,0,2,0,0,0,12,0,9,6
8Alfa Romeo Racing-Ferrari344,6,2,1,0,0,0,6,3,4,0,6,0,2
9Haas-Ferrari268,0,0,0,7,1,0,0,0,0,10,0,0,0
10Williams-Mercedes10,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0

Winners in Italy

2021
Max Verstappen
Red Bull Racing-Honda
2020
Lewis Hamilton
Mercedes
2020
Lewis Hamilton
Mercedes
2020
Pierre Gasly
AlphaTauri-Honda
2019
Charles Leclerc
Ferrari
2018
Lewis Hamilton
Mercedes
2017
Lewis Hamilton
Mercedes
2016
Nico Rosberg
Mercedes
2015
Lewis Hamilton
Mercedes