F1Everything

Results

More on Wikipedia.

Championships

Drivers’

1Sebastian Vettel34715,25,12,25,12,18,25,0,25,15,25,25,25,25,25,25,25
2Fernando Alonso21718,0,25,4,25,6,18,15,12,10,18,18,18,8,12,0,10
3Kimi Räikkönen18325,6,18,18,18,1,2,10,18,18,0,0,15,18,10,6,0
4Lewis Hamilton17510,15,15,10,0,12,15,12,10,25,15,2,10,10,0,8,6
5Mark Webber1668,18,0,6,10,15,12,18,6,12,10,15,0,0,18,0,18
6Nico Rosberg1590,12,0,2,8,25,10,25,2,0,12,8,12,6,4,18,15
7Romain Grosjean1141,8,2,15,0,0,0,0,15,8,4,4,0,15,15,15,12
8Felipe Massa10612,10,8,0,15,0,4,8,0,4,6,12,8,2,1,12,4
9Jenson Button602,0,10,1,4,8,0,0,8,6,8,1,6,4,2,0,0
10Paul di Resta484,0,4,12,6,2,6,2,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,4,8
11Nico Hülkenberg390,4,1,0,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,10,2,12,8,0,0
12Sergio Pérez350,2,0,8,2,0,0,0,4,2,0,0,4,1,0,10,2
13Adrian Sutil296,0,0,0,0,10,1,6,0,0,2,0,1,0,0,2,1
14Daniel Ricciardo190,0,6,0,1,0,0,4,0,0,1,6,0,0,0,1,0
15Jean-Éric Vergne130,1,0,0,0,4,8,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
16Esteban Gutiérrez60,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,6,0,0
17Pastor Maldonado10,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0

Constructors’

1Red Bull-Renault51323,43,12,31,22,33,37,18,31,27,35,40,25,25,43,25,43
2Mercedes33410,27,15,12,8,37,25,37,12,25,27,10,22,16,4,26,21
3Ferrari32330,10,33,4,40,6,22,23,12,14,24,30,26,10,13,12,14
4Lotus-Renault29726,14,20,33,18,1,2,10,33,26,4,4,15,33,25,21,12
5McLaren-Mercedes952,2,10,9,6,8,0,0,12,8,8,1,10,5,2,10,2
6Force India-Mercedes7710,0,4,12,6,12,7,8,0,0,2,0,1,0,0,6,9
7Sauber-Ferrari450,4,1,0,0,0,0,1,1,0,0,10,2,12,14,0,0
8Toro Rosso-Ferrari320,1,6,0,1,4,8,4,0,0,1,6,0,0,0,1,0
9Williams-Renault10,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0

Winners in United Arab Emirates

2017
Valtteri Bottas
Mercedes
2016
Lewis Hamilton
Mercedes
2015
Nico Rosberg
Mercedes
2014
Lewis Hamilton
Mercedes
2013
Sebastian Vettel
Red Bull-Renault
2012
Kimi Räikkönen
Lotus-Renault
2011
Lewis Hamilton
McLaren-Mercedes
2010
Sebastian Vettel
Red Bull-Renault
2009
Sebastian Vettel
Red Bull-Renault