F1Everything

Results

More on Wikipedia.

Championships

Drivers’

1Jenson Button7210,5,6,10,10,10,10,3,4,2,2
2Rubens Barrichello548,2,5,4,8,8,0,6,3,0,10
3Mark Webber51.50,1.5,8,0,6,4,8,8,10,6,0
4Sebastian Vettel470,0,10,8,5,0,6,10,8,0,0
5Nico Rosberg29.53,0.5,0,0,1,3,4,4,5,5,4
6Lewis Hamilton270,1,3,5,0,0,0,0,0,10,8
7Kimi Räikkönen240,0,0,3,0,6,0,1,0,8,6
8Jarno Trulli22.56,2.5,0,6,0,0,5,2,0,1,0
9Felipe Massa220,0,0,0,3,5,3,5,6,0,0
10Timo Glock165,3,2,2,0,0,1,0,0,3,0
Fernando Alonso164,0,0,1,4,2,0,0,2,0,3
12Heikki Kovalainen140,0,4,0,0,0,0,0,1,4,5
13Nick Heidfeld60,4,0,0,2,0,0,0,0,0,0
14Robert Kubica30,0,0,0,0,0,2,0,0,0,1
Sébastien Buemi32,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
16Sébastien Bourdais21,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0

Constructors’

1Brawn-Mercedes12618,7,11,14,18,18,10,9,7,2,12
2Red Bull-Renault98.50,1.5,18,8,11,4,14,18,18,6,0
3Ferrari460,0,0,3,3,11,3,6,6,8,6
4McLaren-Mercedes410,1,7,5,0,0,0,0,1,14,13
5Toyota38.511,5.5,2,8,0,0,6,2,0,4,0
6Williams-Toyota29.53,0.5,0,0,1,3,4,4,5,5,4
7Renault164,0,0,1,4,2,0,0,2,0,3
8BMW Sauber90,4,0,0,2,0,2,0,0,0,1
9Toro Rosso-Ferrari53,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0

Winners in Europe

2016
Nico Rosberg
Mercedes
2012
Fernando Alonso
Ferrari
2011
Sebastian Vettel
Red Bull Racing-Renault
2010
Sebastian Vettel
Red Bull-Renault
2009
Rubens Barrichello
Brawn-Mercedes
2008
Felipe Massa
Ferrari
2007
Fernando Alonso
McLaren-Mercedes
2006
Michael Schumacher
Ferrari
2005
Fernando Alonso
Renault