F1Everything

Results

1 Rubens Barrichello Brawn 57 1:35:51.289 10
2 Lewis Hamilton McLaren 57 +2.358 8
3 Kimi Räikkönen Ferrari 57 +15.994 6
4 Heikki Kovalainen McLaren 57 +20.032 5
5 Nico Rosberg Williams 57 +20.870 4
6 Fernando Alonso Renault 57 +27.744 3
7 Jenson Button Brawn 57 +34.913 2
8 Robert Kubica BMW Sauber 57 +36.667 1
9 Mark Webber Red Bull 57 +44.910
10 Adrian Sutil Force India 57 +47.935
11 Nick Heidfeld BMW Sauber 57 +48.822
12 Giancarlo Fisichella Force India 57 +1:03.614
13 Jarno Trulli Toyota 57 +1:04.527
14 Timo Glock Toyota 57 +1:26.519
15 Romain Grosjean Renault 57 +1:31.774
16 Jaime Alguersuari Toro Rosso 56
17 Luca Badoer Ferrari 56
18 Kazuki Nakajima Williams 54
DNF Sébastien Buemi Toro Rosso 41 Brakes
DNF Sebastian Vettel Red Bull 23 Engine
More on Wikipedia.

Championships

Drivers’

1Jenson Button7210,5,6,10,10,10,10,3,4,2,2
2Rubens Barrichello548,2,5,4,8,8,0,6,3,0,10
3Mark Webber51.50,1.5,8,0,6,4,8,8,10,6,0
4Sebastian Vettel470,0,10,8,5,0,6,10,8,0,0
5Nico Rosberg29.53,0.5,0,0,1,3,4,4,5,5,4
6Lewis Hamilton270,1,3,5,0,0,0,0,0,10,8
7Kimi Räikkönen240,0,0,3,0,6,0,1,0,8,6
8Jarno Trulli22.56,2.5,0,6,0,0,5,2,0,1,0
9Felipe Massa220,0,0,0,3,5,3,5,6,0,0
10Timo Glock165,3,2,2,0,0,1,0,0,3,0
Fernando Alonso164,0,0,1,4,2,0,0,2,0,3
12Heikki Kovalainen140,0,4,0,0,0,0,0,1,4,5
13Nick Heidfeld60,4,0,0,2,0,0,0,0,0,0
14Robert Kubica30,0,0,0,0,0,2,0,0,0,1
Sébastien Buemi32,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
16Sébastien Bourdais21,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0

Constructors’

1Brawn12618,7,11,14,18,18,10,9,7,2,12
2Red Bull98.50,1.5,18,8,11,4,14,18,18,6,0
3Ferrari460,0,0,3,3,11,3,6,6,8,6
4McLaren410,1,7,5,0,0,0,0,1,14,13
5Toyota38.511,5.5,2,8,0,0,6,2,0,4,0
6Williams29.53,0.5,0,0,1,3,4,4,5,5,4
7Renault164,0,0,1,4,2,0,0,2,0,3
8BMW Sauber90,4,0,0,2,0,2,0,0,0,1
9Toro Rosso53,0,1,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0

Winners in Europe

2016
Nico Rosberg
Mercedes
2012
Fernando Alonso
Ferrari
2011
Sebastian Vettel
Red Bull
2010
Sebastian Vettel
Red Bull
2009
Rubens Barrichello
Brawn
2008
Felipe Massa
Ferrari
2007
Fernando Alonso
McLaren
2006
Michael Schumacher
Ferrari
2005
Fernando Alonso
Renault