F1Everything

Results

More on Wikipedia.

Championships

Drivers’

1Michael Schumacher7010,4,10,10,10,10,6,10
2Ralf Schumacher270,10,6,4,0,3,4,0
Juan Pablo Montoya276,6,2,3,6,4,0,0
4David Coulthard260,0,4,1,4,1,10,6
5Rubens Barrichello160,0,0,6,0,6,0,4
6Jenson Button80,3,3,2,0,0,0,0
7Kimi Räikkönen74,0,0,0,0,0,0,3
8Giancarlo Fisichella60,0,0,0,0,2,2,2
9Nick Heidfeld50,2,0,0,3,0,0,0
10Jarno Trulli40,0,0,0,0,0,3,1
11Eddie Irvine33,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Felipe Massa30,1,0,0,2,0,0,0
13Mark Webber22,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Mika Salo21,0,1,0,0,0,0,0
Heinz-Harald Frentzen20,0,0,0,1,0,1,0

Constructors’

1Ferrari8610,4,10,16,10,16,6,14
2Williams-BMW546,16,8,7,6,7,4,0
3McLaren-Mercedes334,0,4,1,4,1,10,9
4Renault120,3,3,2,0,0,3,1
5Sauber-Petronas80,3,0,0,5,0,0,0
6Jordan-Honda60,0,0,0,0,2,2,2
7Jaguar-Cosworth33,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
8Minardi-Asiatech22,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Toyota21,0,1,0,0,0,0,0
Arrows-Cosworth20,0,0,0,1,0,1,0

Winners in Canada

2006
Fernando Alonso
Renault
2005
Kimi Räikkönen
McLaren-Mercedes
2004
Michael Schumacher
Ferrari
2003
Michael Schumacher
Ferrari
2002
Michael Schumacher
Ferrari
2001
Ralf Schumacher
Williams-BMW
2000
Michael Schumacher
Ferrari
1999
Mika Häkkinen
McLaren-Mercedes
1998
Michael Schumacher
Ferrari