F1Everything

Results

More on Wikipedia.

Championships

Drivers’

1Ayrton Senna9110,10,10,10,0,4,4,3,0,10,10,6,6,2,6
2Nigel Mansell690,0,0,6,1,6,10,10,10,6,0,10,0,10,0
3Riccardo Patrese520,6,0,0,4,10,2,0,6,4,2,0,10,4,4
4Gerhard Berger410,4,6,0,0,0,0,6,3,3,6,3,0,0,10
5Alain Prost346,3,0,2,0,0,6,4,0,0,0,4,0,6,3
6Nelson Piquet254,2,0,0,10,0,0,2,0,0,4,1,2,0,0
7Jean Alesi210,1,0,4,0,0,3,0,4,2,0,0,4,3,0
8Stefano Modena103,0,0,0,6,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1
9Andrea de Cesaris90,0,0,0,3,3,1,0,2,0,0,0,0,0,0
10Roberto Moreno80,0,0,3,0,2,0,0,0,0,3,0,0,0,0
11Pierluigi Martini60,0,3,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,3,0,0
12JJ Lehto40,0,4,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Bertrand Gachot40,0,0,0,2,0,0,1,1,0,0,0,0,0,0
Michael Schumacher40,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2,1,1,0
15Satoru Nakajima22,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Mika Häkkinen20,0,2,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Martin Brundle20,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,2
18Emanuele Pirro10,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Mark Blundell10,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0
Ivan Capelli10,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0
Éric Bernard10,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Aguri Suzuki11,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Julian Bailey10,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0

Constructors’

1McLaren-Honda13210,14,16,10,0,4,4,9,3,13,16,9,6,2,16
2Williams-Renault1210,6,0,6,5,16,12,10,16,10,2,10,10,14,4
3Ferrari556,4,0,6,0,0,9,4,4,2,0,4,4,9,3
4Benetton-Ford374,2,0,3,10,2,0,2,0,0,7,3,3,1,0
5Jordan-Ford130,0,0,0,5,3,1,1,3,0,0,0,0,0,0
6Tyrrell-Honda125,0,0,0,6,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1
7Minardi-Ferrari60,0,3,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,3,0,0
8Dallara-Judd50,0,4,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
9Lotus-Judd30,0,3,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Brabham-Yamaha30,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,2
11Lola-Ford21,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
12Leyton House-Ilmor10,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,0,0,0,0,0

Winners in Japan

1994
Damon Hill
Williams-Renault
1994
Michael Schumacher
Benetton-Ford
1993
Ayrton Senna
McLaren-Ford
1992
Riccardo Patrese
Williams-Renault
1991
Gerhard Berger
McLaren-Honda
1990
Nelson Piquet
Benetton-Ford
1989
Alessandro Nannini
Benetton-Ford
1988
Ayrton Senna
McLaren-Honda
1987
Gerhard Berger
Ferrari