F1Everything

Results

More on Wikipedia.

Championships

Drivers’

1Alan Jones379,4,0,0,6,0,9,9
2Nelson Piquet316,0,3,9,0,4,3,6
3René Arnoux230,9,9,0,3,0,2,0
Didier Pironi230,3,4,1,9,0,6,0
5Carlos Reutemann200,0,2,0,4,9,1,4
6Jacques Laffite160,0,6,0,0,6,4,0
7Riccardo Patrese70,1,0,6,0,0,0,0
8Elio de Angelis60,6,0,0,0,0,0,0
Derek Daly63,0,0,0,0,0,0,3
10Emerson Fittipaldi50,0,0,4,0,1,0,0
11Keke Rosberg44,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Jochen Mass40,0,1,0,0,3,0,0
Jean-Pierre Jarier40,0,0,0,2,0,0,2
Alain Prost41,2,0,0,0,0,0,1
15John Watson30,0,0,3,0,0,0,0
Gilles Villeneuve30,0,0,0,1,2,0,0
17Jody Scheckter20,0,0,2,0,0,0,0
Bruno Giacomelli22,0,0,0,0,0,0,0

Constructors’

1Williams579,4,2,0,10,9,10,13
2Ligier390,3,10,1,9,6,10,0
3Brabham316,0,3,9,0,4,3,6
4Renault230,9,9,0,3,0,2,0
5Arrows110,1,1,6,0,3,0,0
6Tyrrell103,0,0,0,2,0,0,5
7Fittipaldi94,0,0,4,0,1,0,0
8McLaren71,2,0,3,0,0,0,1
9Lotus60,6,0,0,0,0,0,0
10Ferrari50,0,0,2,1,2,0,0
11Alfa Romeo22,0,0,0,0,0,0,0

Winners in Britain

1984
Niki Lauda
McLaren
1983
Alain Prost
Renault
1982
Niki Lauda
McLaren
1981
John Watson
McLaren
1980
Alan Jones
Williams
1979
Clay Regazzoni
Williams
1978
Carlos Reutemann
Ferrari
1977
James Hunt
McLaren
1976
Niki Lauda
Ferrari